ICC U-19 World cup schedule and Squads of all teams live telecast of matches Details

commercial

The ICC U-19 world cup will start from January 14 to February 5, in this world cup a total of 48 matches are planned, there are a total of 4 groups A, B, C, D.

This season 14 of the world cup is going to host the West Indies.

The team that arrived at the venue started their preparation match, but so far the Afghanistan team is not doing any preparation matches.

Team India is in group B and will play Uganda, South Africa and Ireland.

As we know, Team India won this title in 2000, 2008, 2012 and 2018.

Here in this article we tell you the squads of all the teams and the match schedule.

Squads of all teams in the ICC U19 World Cup

Zimbabwe

Emmanuel Bawa, Brian Bennet, David Bennet, Victor Chirwa, Mgcini Dube, Alex Falcao, Matthew Welch.

Rogan Wolhuter, By Holy Grace, Faithful Landscape, Brave, Connor Mitchell,

Steven Saul, Matthew Schonken, Panashe Taruvinga.

India

Yash Dhull, Harnoor Singh, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, SK Rasheed, Raj Angad Bawa, Manav Parakh, Kaushal Tambe.

RS Hangargekar, Nishant Sindhu, Siddarth Yadav, Aneeshwar Gautam, Dinesh Bana, Aaradhya Yadav, Vasu Vats, Vicky Ostwal, Ravikumar, Garv Sangwan.

West Indies

Ackeem Auguste (c), Giovonte Depeiza, Onaje Amory, Teddy Bishop, Carlon Bowen-Tuckett, Jaden Carmichael.

McKenny Clarke, Anderson Mahase Matthew Nandu, Shaqkere Parris, Shiva Sankar, Rivaldo Clarke, Jordan Johnson, Johann Layne, Isai Thorne.

Uganda ICC U19 World Cup Squad

Pascal Murungi (c), Munir Ismail, Akram Nsubuga, Christopher Kidega, Cyrus Kakuru, Asaba Brian,

Isaac Sanyu Ategeka, Pius Oloka, Joseph Baguma, Matthew Musinguzi, Ronald Omara, Ronald Opio,

Ronald Lutaaya, Edwin Nuwagaba, Juma Miyagi.

United Arab Emirates

Alishan Sharafu (C), Kai Smith, Dhruv Parashar, Punya Mehra, Ronak Panoly, Jash Giyanani, Shival Bawa, Nilansh Keswani,

Ali Aamer Naseer, Adithya Shetty, Soorya Sathish, Sailles Jaishankar, Vinayak Vijaya Raghavan, Aayan Khan, Aryansh Sharma.

Australia

Cooper Connolly (c), Harkirat Bajwa, Aidan Cahill, Joshua Garner, Isaac Higgins, Campbell Kellaway, Tobias Snell,

Tom Whitney, Corey Miller, Jack Nisbet, Nivethan Radhakrishnan, William Salzmann, Lachlan Shaw, Jackson Sinfield,

Teague Wyllie.

Afghanistan team at the ICC U19 World Cup

Suliman Safi (c), Ijaz Ahmadzai, Mohammad Ishaq, Suliman Arabzai, Bilal Sayeedi, Naweed Zadran,

Bilal Sami, Nangyalai Khan, Khalil Ahmad, Allah Noor, Muhammadullah, Khyber Wali, Ijaz Ahmad,

Izharulhaq Naweed, Noor Ahmad, Faisal Khan, Abdul Hadi, Bilal Tarin, Shahid Hassani and Younis.

Sri Lanka

Dunseith Wellalage (c), Shevon Daniel, Anjala Bandara, Pawan Pathiraja, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Traveen Mathew,

Yasiru Rodrigo, Matheesha Pathirana, Wanuja Sahan Kumara, Raveen De Silva, Ranuda Somarathne,

Marsha Tharupathi, Chamidu Wickramasinghe, Vinuja Ranpul, Sakuna Liyanage, Abhisheak Liyanaarachchi, Sadeesh Jayawardena.

Bangladesh squad at the ICC U19 World Cup

Rakibul Hasan (c), Prantik Nawrose Nabil, Mahfijul Islam, Iftakhar Hossain Ifti, SM Meherob Hasan,

Mohammad Musfik Hasan, Ripon Mondol, Md Ashiqur Zaman, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Naimur Rohman Noyon.

Aich Mollah, Abdulla Al Mamun, Gazi Mohammad Tahjibul Islam, Ariful Islam, Md Fahim,

England Squad

Tom Prest (c), Rehan Ahmed, Tom Aspinwall, Sonny Baker, Nathan Barnwell, George Bell, Jacob Bethell,

Josh Boyden, James Coles, Alex Horton, Fateh Singh, George Thomas, Will Luxton, James Rew, James Sales.

Canada

Mihir Patel (c), Anoop Chima, Arjuna Sukhu, Ethan Gibson, Gavin Niblock, Gurnek Johal Singh, Harjap Saini,

Mohit Prashar, Parmveer Kharoud, Sahil Badin, Jash Shah, Kairav ​​Sharma, Sheel Patel, Siddh Lad, Yasir Mahmood

South Africa team at the ICC U19 World Cup

George van Heerden (c), Liam Alder, Matthew Boast, Dewald Brevis, Michael Copeland, Ethan Cunningham,

Valentine Kitime, Kwena Maphaka, Gerhard Maree, Jade Smith, Kaden Solomons, Joshua Stephenson,

Aphiwe Mnyanda, Andile Simelane, Asakhe Tshaka.

Pakistan

Qasim Akram (c), Abdul Faseeh, Abdul Wahid Bangalzai, Ahmed Khan, Ali Asfand, Arham Nawab,

Awais Ali, Faisal Akram, Haseebullah, Irfan Khan Niazi, Mohammad Shehzad, Zeeshan Zameer,

Maaz Sadaqat, Mehran Mumtaz, Rizwan Mehmood.

Scotland

Charlie Peet (c), Jamie Cairns, Christopher Cole, Aayush Dasmahapatra, Olly Davidson, Rafay Khan,

Gabriel Gallman-Findlay, Jack Jarvis, Tom Mackintosh, Muhaymen Majeed, Sam Elstone, Sean Fischer-Keogh,

Ruaridh McIntyre, Lyle Robertson, Charlie Tear.

Ireland team at the ICC U19 World Cup

Tim Tector (c), Diarmuid Burke, Joshua Cox, Jack Dickson, Liam Doherty, Jamie Forbes, Daniel Forkin, Matthew Humphreys,

Philippe le Roux, Scott Macbeth, Nathan McGuire, Muzamil Sherzad, David Vincent, Luke Whelan, Reuben Wilson.

Papua New Guinea

Barnabas Maha (c), Boio Ray, Sigo Kelly, Malcolm Aporo, Toua Boe, Junior Morea, Peter Karoho, Patrick Nou,

Rasan Kevau, Karoho Kevau, John Kariko, Ryan Ani, Aue Oru, Katenalaki Singi, Christopher Kilapat,

Live broadcast of the ICC U19 World Cup

The live stream and broadcast of this match are available on the Star Sports network because Star Sports has the rights to broadcast this world cup.

In Bangladesh, it is also available on Gazi TV.

The live broadcast of this match is available on Disney + Hotstar.

ICC U19 World Cup Calendar

Plate and Superliga match schedule

January 25, 2022 Pre-quarterfinal 1 - A3 vs B4, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago Pre-quarterfinal 2 - B3 vs A4, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
January 26, 2022 Pre-quarterfinals 3 - C3 vs D4, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago Pre-quarterfinals 4 - D3 vs C4, Diego Martín Sports Complex, Trinidad and Tobago Quarterfinals of the Superliga 1 - A1 vs B2, Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
January 27, 2022 Quarterfinals of the Superliga 2 - D1 vs C2, Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
January 28, 2022 Quarterfinals of the Super League 3 - C1 vs D2, Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda Semifinal Dish 1 - Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago PPOSF1 - Diego Martín Sports Complex, Trinidad and Tobago
January 29, 2022 Semifinal Dish 2 - Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago PPOSF2 - Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago Quarterfinals of the Superliga 2 - Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
January 30, 2022 Loser of SLQF2 vs Loser of SLQF3 - Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda 15th / 16th place: playoff, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago 13th / 14th place: playoff, Diego Martín Sports Complex, Trinidad and Tobago
January 31, 2022 Loser of SLQF1 vs Loser of SLQF4 - Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda 11/12 place-playoff - Diego Martín Sports Complex, Trinidad and Tobago End, Plate - Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago
February 1, 2022 Semi-Final - Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
February 2, 2022 Semifinal - Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
February 5, 2022 Final - Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda